Send Message
Sichuan Aishipaier New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
Sichuan Aishipaier New Material Technology Co., Ltd.
products
Home /

products

Comeonic Hydroxye Ethyl Cellulose 400 Polyquaternium-10

Product Details

Place of Origin: China

Brand Name: A.S.P

Certification: SGS

Model Number: JR-400

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable

Price: Negotiable

Packaging Details: boxes,bags,Containers

Delivery Time: 5-8 works day

Payment Terms: T/T

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

Polyquaternium 10

,

Comeonic Hydroxye Ethyl Cellulose

,

Polyquaternium 10 Light Yellow Powder

Name:
Polyquaternium-10
Appearance:
White/ Light Yellow Powder
PH Value:
5.0-7.0
Dry Weight Loss (%):
≤6.0
Viscosity:
300-500
Gray:
≤3.0
Name:
Polyquaternium-10
Appearance:
White/ Light Yellow Powder
PH Value:
5.0-7.0
Dry Weight Loss (%):
≤6.0
Viscosity:
300-500
Gray:
≤3.0
Description
Comeonic Hydroxye Ethyl Cellulose 400 Polyquaternium-10

Comeonic Hydroxye Ethyl Cellulose 400

 

Description:

Catalulin JR-400, also known as cationic hydroxye ethyl cellulose, and polycate-10 (Polyquaternium-10) is a type of water-soluble cationic polymer, which is composed of a hydroxyetulin and cationic agent. It is dissolved in water and can be combined with various surface active agents. It has anti -static and conditioning effects. It is currently an ions polymer that is currently commonly used in personal care products. Comeonal ether has a variety of functions such as thickening, stable colloidity, water preservation, anticorrosion, wetting, and refreshing. It has the ability to repair damaged protein substrates in shampooing and hair care products, repair the split of the hair ends, and give the hair superior moisturizing and combing, so that the hair is smooth and smooth. For cleaning agents and skin care systems, the irritation of the surfactant can be reduced, the skin barrier function is restored, and the skin feels elegant after use, which makes the skin moist and smooth. In addition to significantly improved the subjective quality of hair products and skin care formulas, the biggest advantage is that its solution can quickly spread to the surface of the keratin to form a repair -protective film with no excessive accumulation of permeability.

 

Index:

Project Indicator
Exterior White or light yellow powder
PH value (25 ° C, 2%aqueous solution) 5.0-7.0
Dry weight loss (%) ≤6.0
Nitrogen content (in n,%) 1.5-2.2
Viscosity (25 ° C, with dry base, 2%water solution, MPA.S) 300-500
Gray (%) ≤3.0
Transmittance ≥98%(0.5%water solution, LCM thickness, 550nm)
Fine (40 meters) ≥95%

If this data indicator can be formulated, if there is a specific indicator, it can contact our company to tailor different specifications.

 

Performance:

 

  • The role in hair supplies
  1. The affinity with the hair is strong, repairing the hair tip and tangling.
  2. Can form a transparent, continuous and non -sticky film.
  3. It can improve the dry and wet combing of the hair, so that the hair is soft and easy to comb.
  4. It can reduce the stimulation of the eyes on the eyes.
  5. It can be compatible with various surfactants and has a wide range of applications.
  • In the cleaning and skin care system
  1. It has very good adhesion and moisturizing.
  2. Give the skin a good smoothness, moisturizing, and elegant after use.
  3. It can reduce the irritation of the skin and other ingredients to the skin, and restore the skin barrier function.

Areas:

  1. Used to regulate incense.
  2. Used for conditioner, baked ointment.
  3. Used to avoid haircuts.
  4. Used to condition the setting gel water and hair nutrition water.
  5. Molume shower gel, facial cleanser and other cleansing products.
  6. Skin care lotion, cream.

Methods:

 

① Add the PolyQuta 400 to the cold water that is stirred, and raise the temperature of the stirring cooker to 70-75 ° C to dissolve to uniformly. Or there is no need to heat it. By adding an appropriate amount of alkali, the pH of the solution is adjusted to the neutrality to quickly dissolve.

② The amount of use for hair care products is generally 0.2 ~ O.5 %; the general dosage for skin care products is 0.1 to 0.3 %. Put off ionic water in the container when used. When stirring into a vortex, add cationee cellulose, and dissolve and thickened at normal temperature. When the pH value is adjusted to more than 8, it will quickly dissolve and thicken. 1 ~ 2 %, add the uniform surface active agent system according to the required amount.

 

Recommended dosage:

0.1-0.8%

Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send